Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/10/07: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2015/10/07 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/CRISPR_Editing) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
== | ==10/07/2015== | ||
PCR purification | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''siRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 400ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul ann buff''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul water''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||EZH2||puro||g025||1||0.104||0.057||1.834||104.399||3.83||1.50||9.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||EZH2||puro||g025||2||0.087||0.046||1.876||86.528||4.62||1.50||8.88 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||EZH2||puro||g025||3||0.096||0.052||1.821||95.567||4.19||1.50||9.31 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||none||puro||g025||1||0.117||0.063||1.863||116.936||3.42||1.50||10.08 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||none||puro||g025||2||0.077||0.043||1.813||77.314||5.17||1.50||8.33 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||none||puro||g025||3||0.088||0.046||1.901||88.068||4.54||1.50||8.96 | |||
|} | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''siRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 400ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul ann buff''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul water''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||EZH2||puro||g034||1||0.054||0.031||1.755||54.126||7.39||1.50||6.11 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||EZH2||puro||g034||2||0.063||0.035||1.829||63.131||6.34||1.50||7.16 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||EZH2||puro||g034||3||0.054||0.032||1.706||54.267||7.37||1.50||6.13 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||none||puro||g034||1||0.068||0.038||1.81||68.014||5.88||1.50||7.62 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||none||puro||g034||2||0.052||0.029||1.811||52.032||7.69||1.50||5.81 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||none||puro||g034||3||0.05||0.028||1.777||50.273||7.96||1.50||5.54 | |||
|} | |||
g034 EcoRI donor | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0.132||0.071||1.864||132.19 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> |
Latest revision as of 01:14, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/07/2015PCR purification
g034 EcoRI donor
|