Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/10/06: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2015/10/06 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/CRISPR_Editing) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
== | ==10/06/2015== | ||
Ran PCR of Gal4 siRNA g025 g034 samples with P197/198 on gel | |||
:no bands in neg ctrl, all other lanes look great | |||
<br><br> | |||
Col pur Gal4 puro/dox g054 samples, set up annealing reaction | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 400''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul ann buff''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul water''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||puro||g054||1||0.1||0.054||1.87||100.189||3.99||1.50||9.51 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||puro||g054||2||0.09||0.047||1.91||90.466||4.42||1.50||9.08 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||puro||g054||3||0.105||0.057||1.862||105.5||3.79||1.50||9.71 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||g054||1||0.104||0.054||1.919||103.727||3.86||1.50||9.64 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||g054||2||0.115||0.063||1.825||114.985||3.48||1.50||10.02 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||g054||3||0.092||0.049||1.891||92.038||4.35||1.50||9.15 | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
Col pur Gal4 puro/dox g055 samples, set up annealing reaction | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 400''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul ann buff''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul water''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||puro||g055||1||0.068||0.035||1.93||68.229||5.86||1.50||7.64 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||puro||g055||2||0.072||0.038||1.87||71.618||5.59||1.50||7.91 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||puro||g055||3||0.079||0.042||1.882||78.826||5.07||1.50||8.43 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||g055||1||0.07||0.038||1.839||69.741||5.74||1.50||7.76 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||g055||2||0.074||0.039||1.875||73.714||5.43||1.50||8.07 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox||g055||3||0.074||0.042||1.773||74.442||5.37||1.50||8.13 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> |
Latest revision as of 01:14, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/06/2015Ran PCR of Gal4 siRNA g025 g034 samples with P197/198 on gel
|