Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/03/04: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2015/03/04 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/CRISPR_Editing) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
==03//2015== | ==03/04/2015== | ||
Plated cells for transfections tomorrow. Gal4-EED+dox cells plated at 0.16x10^6 cells/well in 12 well plates. Luc14 cells plated at 0.1x10^6 cells / well in 12 well plates. Two plates for each cell type for a total of 4 12-well plates. | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''treatment''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g023||1||0.089||0.048||1.862||89.331 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g023||2||0.087||0.046||1.909||87.359 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g023||3||0.088||0.048||1.834||88.229 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g023||1||0.091||0.049||1.869||91.083 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g023||2||0.091||0.05||1.833||91.397 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g023||3||0.096||0.052||1.832||95.767 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g045||1||0.078||0.043||1.808||77.703 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g045||2||0.029||0.016||1.75||28.731 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g045||3||0.067||0.036||1.861||66.736 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g045||1||0.085||0.046||1.836||85.215 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g045||2||0.073||0.041||1.788||73.213 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g045||3||0.067||0.037||1.805||67.248 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g048||1||0.056||0.03||1.849||56.099 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g048||2||0.056||0.031||1.795||56.201 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g048||3||0.06||0.034||1.782||59.902 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g048||1||0.076||0.041||1.844||76.457 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g048||2||0.072||0.039||1.854||71.611 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g048||3||0.077||0.042||1.838||77.038 | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
Diluted untreated and g046 column purified P151/158 PCR products down to 30ng/ul each.<br> | |||
Cut 250ng DNA with HindIII, 20 minutes at 37deg C and 20 min at 80deg C to inactivate. Did in new PCR machine. <br> | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''250ng''' | |||
|- | |||
| enzyme||0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 10xbuffer||2 | |||
|- | |||
| water||9.17 | |||
|- | |||
| Total||20 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
Dilute 1ul into 20ul water. run 1ul on bioanalyzer. | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 00:48, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/04/2015Plated cells for transfections tomorrow. Gal4-EED+dox cells plated at 0.16x10^6 cells/well in 12 well plates. Luc14 cells plated at 0.1x10^6 cells / well in 12 well plates. Two plates for each cell type for a total of 4 12-well plates.
|