Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/03/03: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
== | ==03/03/2015== | ||
Checked concentrations on minipreps from last year of Lonza pMax GFP from Krishna. very low so JW transformed the original along with pMax GFP 6.2 and KAH60. | Checked concentrations on minipreps from last year of Lonza pMax GFP from Krishna. very low so JW transformed the original along with pMax GFP 6.2 and KAH60. | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| pMax GFP||0.031||0.019||1.639||30.851 | | pMax GFP||0.031||0.019||1.639||30.851 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | |||
Ran PCR products from P151/158 on gel. Only single product for each band. | |||
<br><br> | |||
Sequencing:<br>Need to purify. Will purify 25ul and elute into 35 ul.<br> | |||
Purification results: | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''treatment''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||Untreated||1||0.035||0.017||2.006||35.007 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g046||1||0.032||0.016||2.02||31.691 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||Untreated||2||0.045||0.022||2.034||44.797 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||Untreated||3||0.046||0.024||1.938||46.277 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||Untreated||1||0.04||0.019||2.099||40.212 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||Untreated||2||0.043||0.023||1.885||42.773 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||Untreated||3||0.044||0.023||1.93||43.675 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g046||2||0.03||0.015||2.086||30.259 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g046||3||0.031||0.015||2.113||31.368 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g046||1||0.035||0.017||2.042||35.122 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g046||2||0.039||0.019||2.05||38.501 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g046||3||0.041||0.022||1.897||41.336 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||Untreated||1||0.032||0.016||1.949||31.937 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g046||1||0.03||0.015||1.94||29.645 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
Sent for sequencing at biodesign with P176 | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Label''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''treatment''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PCR primer''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1||Luc14||Untreated||1||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||Luc14||Untreated||2||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||Luc14||Untreated||3||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||Gal4-EED+dox||Untreated||1||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||Gal4-EED+dox||Untreated||2||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||Gal4-EED+dox||Untreated||3||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||Luc14||g034||1||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||Luc14||g034||2||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||Luc14||g034||3||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Gal4-EED+dox||g034||1||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Gal4-EED+dox||g034||2||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Gal4-EED+dox||g034||3||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Luc14||g046||1||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Luc14||g046||2||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Luc14||g046||3||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Gal4-EED+dox||g046||1||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Gal4-EED+dox||g046||2||P176 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||Gal4-EED+dox||g046||3||P176 | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
Ran PCR with P151/158 on g023, g045, g048 PCR with P197/198 diluted 1:1000 from yesterday. Ran on gel. | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 00:48, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/03/2015Checked concentrations on minipreps from last year of Lonza pMax GFP from Krishna. very low so JW transformed the original along with pMax GFP 6.2 and KAH60.
|