Harvard:SysBio 204/2013:People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Guest Speakers== | ==Guest Speakers== | ||
==Students== | ==Students (not including auditors + visitors)== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Affiliation''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''E-mail''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''E-mail''' | ||
|- | |||
|Alabi||Tosin||Undergrad||alabi[at] college.harvard.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Choi||Ian||Undergrad||ianchoi[at] college.harvard.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalez||Andy||Undergrad||agonzalez[at] college.harvard.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Gootenberg||Jonathan||Systems Biology||jgootenberg[at] fas.harvard.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Nip||Lisa||MIT Media Lab||lisanip[at] mit.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Orman||Marina||Chemical Biology||orman[at] fas.harvard.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick||William||MIT Media Lab||moonshot[at] mit.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Ransey||Elizabeth||Chemical Biology||eransey[at] fas.harvard.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Shumaker||Andy||Chemical Biology||ashumaker[at] fas.harvard.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Tallapragada||Naren||Systems Biology||ntallapragada[at] fas.harvard.edu | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:59, 12 September 2013
Link to updated website for SysBio204 2014
Please go to the Harvard course site for contact information
Instructors
- William Shih (talk, edits)
- Peng Yin (talk, edits)
- Pamela Silver (talk, edits)
- George Church (talk, edits)
Teaching assistant
Administrative assistant
Guest Speakers
Students (not including auditors + visitors)
Last Name | First Name | Affiliation | |
Alabi | Tosin | Undergrad | alabi[at] college.harvard.edu |
Choi | Ian | Undergrad | ianchoi[at] college.harvard.edu |
Gonzalez | Andy | Undergrad | agonzalez[at] college.harvard.edu |
Gootenberg | Jonathan | Systems Biology | jgootenberg[at] fas.harvard.edu |
Nip | Lisa | MIT Media Lab | lisanip[at] mit.edu |
Orman | Marina | Chemical Biology | orman[at] fas.harvard.edu |
Patrick | William | MIT Media Lab | moonshot[at] mit.edu |
Ransey | Elizabeth | Chemical Biology | eransey[at] fas.harvard.edu |
Shumaker | Andy | Chemical Biology | ashumaker[at] fas.harvard.edu |
Tallapragada | Naren | Systems Biology | ntallapragada[at] fas.harvard.edu |