Freimoser:Group:Labduties: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
===Florian Freimoser:=== | ===Florian Freimoser:=== | ||
Room D46.1<br> | |||
Transilluminator, ice machine, centrifuges, tissue papers | Transilluminator, ice machine, centrifuges, tissue papers | ||
===Teresa Fitzpatrick:=== | ===Teresa Fitzpatrick:=== | ||
Rooms: D38, D42.2 (cold room)<br> | |||
Fluorimeter/Spectrophotometer (LFW D38), phast gel system, freezers | Fluorimeter/Spectrophotometer (LFW D38), phast gel system, freezers | ||
(Developing machine) | (Developing machine) | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
===Oliver Kötting:=== | ===Oliver Kötting:=== | ||
Coffee, tea, milk | Room D54.1 (coffee room)<br> | ||
Coffee, tea, milk | |||
===Nadine Müller:=== | ===Nadine Müller:=== | ||
Room D45 (autoclave room)<br> | |||
Autoclave | |||
===Maja Raschke:=== | ===Maja Raschke:=== | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
===Heike Reinhold:=== | ===Heike Reinhold:=== | ||
Plant | Room D52 (Plant "sterile" room)<br> | ||
removal and recycling of aluminium and glass waste | |||
===Barbara Ritter:=== | ===Barbara Ritter:=== | ||
Line 38: | Line 43: | ||
===Philippe Roy:=== | ===Philippe Roy:=== | ||
Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51<br> | |||
Gaschromatographs, Disposal of chemicals, HPLC, Equipment for practical courses, Radioscanner/radiomonitors, Maintenance of rotors pumps, Radiation safety/responsible for poisons, Scintillation counter | Gaschromatographs, Disposal of chemicals, HPLC, Equipment for practical courses, Radioscanner/radiomonitors, Maintenance of rotors pumps, Radiation safety/responsible for poisons, Scintillation counter | ||
===Martha Stadler:=== | ===Martha Stadler:=== | ||
Plastic consumables | Rooms: D42.1, 48.2, 53<br> | ||
Plastic consumables, Sonicator/ultrasound baths | |||
===Michaela Stettler:=== | ===Michaela Stettler:=== | ||
Line 50: | Line 57: | ||
===Martin Umhang:=== | ===Martin Umhang:=== | ||
Room D53.2<br> | |||
Digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope | Digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 19 February 2007
<html><style type='text/css'> A:link {
text-decoration: underline; font-size: 10pt; font-style: normal; font-family: arial, trebuchet ms; color: #003399;
}
A:visited {
text-decoration: underline; font-size: 10pt; font-style: normal; font-family: arial, trebuchet ms; color: #003399;
} A:active {
text-decoration: none; background-color: #99ccff; color: #660099;
}
A:hover {
text-decoration: none; color: #ff0033;
}
.navbar{
padding: 0px; width:"100%"; font-family: Arial; font-size: 10pt;
} </style></html>
Lukas Bürkle:Developing machine Florian Freimoser:Room D46.1 Teresa Fitzpatrick:Rooms: D38, D42.2 (cold room) Simona Eicke:Millipore-filtering unit, nano-drop, climate chambers Hans Caspar Hürlimann:Ultra-centrifuge, centrifuges, shopping for general lab supplies (Migros) Oliver Kötting:Room D54.1 (coffee room) Nadine Müller:Room D45 (autoclave room) Maja Raschke:PhosphorImager, Climate chambers, real-time PCR Thomas Raschle:FPLC, Aekta, Fraction collectors, Gel drying machine Heike Reinhold:Room D52 (Plant "sterile" room) Barbara Ritter:Ordering Philippe Roy:Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51 Martha Stadler:Rooms: D42.1, 48.2, 53 Michaela Stettler:D36 ordering, styrofoam waste (except for boxes!!!) Sebastian Streb:Freeze-dryer, speedvac, Dionex HPLC Martin Umhang:Room D53.2 Thomas Werner:Liquid nitrogen, fill up N2-tanks in plant room Sam Zeeman:Rooms: D36.1, D43, D48.1 |