Freimoser:Group:Labduties

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Oliver Kötting:)
Current revision (08:46, 18 April 2008) (view source)
 
Line 19: Line 19:
===Oliver Kötting:===
===Oliver Kötting:===
-
 
+
FluorChem SP imaging system, PhosphorImager, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike), Scintillation counter
-
Coffee, tea, milk, gel drying machine, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike), Scintillation counter
+
===Hsiang-Chun Lin:===
===Hsiang-Chun Lin:===
Line 44: Line 43:
===Diana Santelia:===
===Diana Santelia:===
-
FluorChem SP imaging system, PhosphorImager
+
Room D54.1 (coffee room)<br>
===Martha Stadler:===
===Martha Stadler:===
Line 54: Line 53:
===Sebastian Streb:===
===Sebastian Streb:===
-
Liquid N<sub>2</sub>-tanks (both!), freeze-dryer, speedvac, Dionex HPLC
+
Liquid N<sub>2</sub>-tanks (both!), pumps (freeze-dryer, speedvac, gel drying machine), Dionex HPLC
===Martin Umhang:===
===Martin Umhang:===

Current revision


Florian Freimoser:

Room D46.1
Transilluminator, ice machine, centrifuges, tissue papers

Teresa Fitzpatrick:

Rooms: D38, D42.2
Fluorimeter/Spectrophotometer (LFW D38), phast gel system, freezers (Developing machine)

Simona Eicke:

Millipore-filtering unit, nano-drop, climate chambers

Hans Caspar Hürlimann:

Ultra-centrifuge, centrifuges, shopping for general lab supplies (Migros)

Oliver Kötting:

FluorChem SP imaging system, PhosphorImager, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike), Scintillation counter

Hsiang-Chun Lin:

Watering on A-floor & C-floor, bacterial and yeast incubators

Nadine Müller:

Room D45 (autoclave room)
Autoclave, Developing machine

Maja Raschke:

Climate chambers, real-time PCR

Heike Reinhold:

Room D52 (Plant "sterile" room)
removal and recycling of aluminium and glass waste

Barbara Ritter:

Ordering

Philippe Roy:

Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51
Gaschromatographs, Disposal of chemicals, HPLC, Equipment for practical courses, Radioscanner/radiomonitors, Maintenance of rotors pumps, Radiation safety/responsible for poisons, Scintillation counter

Diana Santelia:

Room D54.1 (coffee room)

Martha Stadler:

Rooms: D42.1, 48.2, 53
Plastic consumables, Sonicator/ultrasound baths

Michaela Stettler:

D36 ordering, styrofoam waste (except for boxes!!!)

Sebastian Streb:

Liquid N2-tanks (both!), pumps (freeze-dryer, speedvac, gel drying machine), Dionex HPLC

Martin Umhang:

Room D53.2
FPLC, Aekta, fraction collectors, digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope

Sam Zeeman:

Rooms: D36.1, D43, D48.1
Biosafety, Spectrophotometer, microtiter plate reader (D36)

(last updated November 2007)

Personal tools