Freimoser:Group:Labduties

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 2: Line 2:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
-
 
-
===Lukas Bürkle:===
 
-
Developing machine, bacterial and yeast incubators
 
===Florian Freimoser:===
===Florian Freimoser:===
Line 23: Line 20:
===Oliver Kötting:===
===Oliver Kötting:===
Room D54.1 (coffee room)<br>
Room D54.1 (coffee room)<br>
-
Coffee, tea, milk, gel drying machine, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike)
+
Coffee, tea, milk, gel drying machine, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike), Scintillation counter
===Hsiang-Chun Lin:===
===Hsiang-Chun Lin:===
-
Watering on A-floor & C-floor
+
Watering on A-floor & C-floor, bacterial and yeast incubators
===Nadine Müller:===
===Nadine Müller:===
Room D45 (autoclave room)<br>
Room D45 (autoclave room)<br>
-
Autoclave
+
Autoclave, Developing machine
===Maja Raschke:===
===Maja Raschke:===
-
PhosphorImager, Climate chambers, real-time PCR
+
Climate chambers, real-time PCR
===Heike Reinhold:===
===Heike Reinhold:===
Line 47: Line 44:
===Diana Santelia:===
===Diana Santelia:===
-
FluorChem SP imaging system
+
FluorChem SP imaging system, PhosphorImager
===Martha Stadler:===
===Martha Stadler:===

Revision as of 08:55, 7 April 2008


Florian Freimoser:

Room D46.1
Transilluminator, ice machine, centrifuges, tissue papers

Teresa Fitzpatrick:

Rooms: D38, D42.2
Fluorimeter/Spectrophotometer (LFW D38), phast gel system, freezers (Developing machine)

Simona Eicke:

Millipore-filtering unit, nano-drop, climate chambers

Hans Caspar Hürlimann:

Ultra-centrifuge, centrifuges, shopping for general lab supplies (Migros)

Oliver Kötting:

Room D54.1 (coffee room)
Coffee, tea, milk, gel drying machine, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike), Scintillation counter

Hsiang-Chun Lin:

Watering on A-floor & C-floor, bacterial and yeast incubators

Nadine Müller:

Room D45 (autoclave room)
Autoclave, Developing machine

Maja Raschke:

Climate chambers, real-time PCR

Heike Reinhold:

Room D52 (Plant "sterile" room)
removal and recycling of aluminium and glass waste

Barbara Ritter:

Ordering

Philippe Roy:

Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51
Gaschromatographs, Disposal of chemicals, HPLC, Equipment for practical courses, Radioscanner/radiomonitors, Maintenance of rotors pumps, Radiation safety/responsible for poisons, Scintillation counter

Diana Santelia:

FluorChem SP imaging system, PhosphorImager

Martha Stadler:

Rooms: D42.1, 48.2, 53
Plastic consumables, Sonicator/ultrasound baths

Michaela Stettler:

D36 ordering, styrofoam waste (except for boxes!!!)

Sebastian Streb:

Liquid N2-tanks (both!), freeze-dryer, speedvac, Dionex HPLC

Martin Umhang:

Room D53.2
FPLC, Aekta, fraction collectors, digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope

Sam Zeeman:

Rooms: D36.1, D43, D48.1
Biosafety, Spectrophotometer, microtiter plate reader (D36)

(last updated November 2007)

Personal tools