Escherichia coli/Codon usage

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|[[Arginine]]||AGA||3291.00||2.05||0.04
|[[Arginine]]||AGA||3291.00||2.05||0.04
-
|-
 
-
|[[Serine]]||AGT||13976.00||8.71||0.15
 
-
|-
 
-
|[[Serine]]||AGC||25716.00||16.03||0.28
 
|-
|-
|[[Lysine]]||AAG||16370.00||10.21||0.23
|[[Lysine]]||AAG||16370.00||10.21||0.23
Line 91: Line 87:
|-
|-
|[[Phenylalanine]]||TTC||26609.00||16.59||0.43  
|[[Phenylalanine]]||TTC||26609.00||16.59||0.43  
 +
|-
 +
|[[Serine]]||AGT||13976.00||8.71||0.15
 +
|-
 +
|[[Serine]]||AGC||25716.00||16.03||0.28
|-
|-
|[[Serine]]||TCG||14305.00||8.92||0.15
|[[Serine]]||TCG||14305.00||8.92||0.15

Revision as of 09:27, 15 August 2012

Escherichia coli K12 [gbbct]: 5054 CDS's (1603901 codons)

Amino AcidCodonTotal number#/1000Fraction
GlycineGGG17628.0010.990.15
GlycineGGA12696.007.920.11
GlycineGGT39862.0024.850.34
GlycineGGC47212.0029.440.40
GlutamateGAG28529.0017.790.31
GlutamateGAA63484.0039.580.69
AspartateGAT51670.0032.220.63
AspartateGAC30559.0019.050.37
ValineGTG42097.0026.250.37
ValineGTA17443.0010.880.15
ValineGTT29487.0018.380.26
ValineGTC24406.0015.220.22
AlanineGCG53984.0033.660.36
AlanineGCA32529.0020.280.21
AlanineGCT24609.0015.340.16
AlanineGCC40914.0025.510.27
ArginineAGG1949.001.220.02
ArginineAGA3291.002.050.04
LysineAAG16370.0010.210.23
LysineAAA53920.0033.620.77
AsparagineAAT28256.0017.620.45
AsparagineAAC34752.0021.670.55
MethionineATG44539.0027.771.00
IsoleucineATA6866.004.280.07
IsoleucineATT48766.0030.400.51
IsoleucineATC40097.0025.000.42
ThreonineACG23056.0014.370.27
ThreonineACA11267.007.020.13
ThreonineACT14303.008.920.17
ThreonineACC37495.0023.380.44
TryptophanTGG24553.0015.311.00
StopTGA1448.000.900.29
CysteineTGT8306.005.180.45
CysteineTGC10330.006.440.55
StopTAG365.000.230.07
StopTAA3244.002.020.64
TyrosineTAT26180.0016.320.57
TyrosineTAC19675.0012.270.43
LeucineTTG22000.0013.720.13
LeucineTTA22279.0013.890.13
PhenylalanineTTT35930.0022.400.57
PhenylalanineTTC26609.0016.590.43
SerineAGT13976.008.710.15
SerineAGC25716.0016.030.28
SerineTCG14305.008.920.15
SerineTCA11438.007.130.12
SerineTCT13633.008.500.15
SerineTCC13783.008.590.15
ArginineCGG8631.005.380.10
ArginineCGA5668.003.530.06
ArginineCGT33711.0021.020.38
ArginineCGC35311.0022.020.40
GlutamineCAG46256.0028.840.65
GlutamineCAA24787.0015.450.35
HistadineCAT20686.0012.900.57
HistadineCAC15595.009.720.43
LeucineCTG84714.0052.820.50
LeucineCTA6182.003.850.04
LeucineCTT17707.0011.040.10
LeucineCTC17715.0011.040.10
ProlineCCG37316.0023.270.52
ProlineCCA13664.008.520.19
ProlineCCT11291.007.040.16
ProlineCCC8861.005.520.12
Personal tools