Cconboy:Terminator Characterization/Constructs: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:TerminatorCharacterization.jpg|center|600px]] | [[Image:TerminatorCharacterization.jpg|center|600px]] | ||
Fig.1:Schematic of terminator characterization construct. | Fig.1:Schematic of terminator characterization construct. | ||
{| border = "1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | |||
|+ '''Table 1: Terminator Characterization Constructs''' | |||
|- | |||
! Construct !! Terminator !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| -- || -- || Negative Control: DH5a only || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7000 || -- || Positive Control: CFP only || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7001 || -- || Positive Control: YFP only || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7003 || -- || Postitive Control: CFP.YFP || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7010 || B0010 || T1 terminator || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7011 || B0011 || luxICDABEG operon terminator from V.fischeri || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7012 || B0012 || TE terminator from T7 || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7013 || B0013 || Variaction on TE terminator from T7 || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7014 || B0014 || Double terminator: B0012.B0011 || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7015 || B0015 || Double terminator: B0010.B0012 || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7021 || B0021 || Reverse terminator of B0011 || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7022 || B0022 || Reverse terminator of B0012 || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7023 || B0023 || Reverse terminator of B0013 || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I7025 || B0025 || Reverse terminator of B0015 || | |||
|- |
Revision as of 08:30, 22 March 2006
Fig.1:Schematic of terminator characterization construct.
Construct | Terminator | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
-- | -- | Negative Control: DH5a only | |
BBa_I7000 | -- | Positive Control: CFP only | |
BBa_I7001 | -- | Positive Control: YFP only | |
BBa_I7003 | -- | Postitive Control: CFP.YFP | |
BBa_I7010 | B0010 | T1 terminator | |
BBa_I7011 | B0011 | luxICDABEG operon terminator from V.fischeri | |
BBa_I7012 | B0012 | TE terminator from T7 | |
BBa_I7013 | B0013 | Variaction on TE terminator from T7 | |
BBa_I7014 | B0014 | Double terminator: B0012.B0011 | |
BBa_I7015 | B0015 | Double terminator: B0010.B0012 | |
BBa_I7021 | B0021 | Reverse terminator of B0011 | |
BBa_I7022 | B0022 | Reverse terminator of B0012 | |
BBa_I7023 | B0023 | Reverse terminator of B0013 | |
BBa_I7025 | B0025 | Reverse terminator of B0015 |