BioMicroCenter:People: Difference between revisions
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | |width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | ||
[[Image:]] | [[Image:20160126_102242-1.jpg|right|100px]] | ||
[[User:Asa Budnick|'''Asa Budnick''']] - COOP | [[User:Asa M. Budnick|'''Asa Budnick''']] - COOP | ||
* Phone: x54533 | * Phone: x54533 | ||
* Email: asab@mit.edu | * Email: asab@mit.edu | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | |width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | ||
[[ | [[Image:Image1-2.jpg|right|100px]] | ||
[[User:Roberto Mennuti|'''Roberto Mennuti''']] - COOP | [[User:Roberto Mennuti|'''Roberto Mennuti''']] - COOP | ||
* Phone: x54533 | * Phone: x54533 | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | |width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | ||
[[Image:]] | [[Image:20160126_102243.JPG|right|100px]] | ||
[[User:Kathryn Larkin|'''Kathryn Larkin''']] - COOP | [[User:Kathryn Larkin|'''Kathryn Larkin''']] - COOP | ||
* Phone: x54533 | * Phone: x54533 |
Revision as of 11:16, 27 January 2016
HOME -- | SEQUENCING -- | LIBRARY PREP -- | HIGH-THROUGHPUT -- | COMPUTING -- | OTHER TECHNOLOGY |
BioMicro Center Staff
Stuart Levine - Director
|
WET LAB
Jon Penterman - Lab manager
|
Vidya Subramanian - Research Scientist
|
Manlin Luo - Technical Associate
Specialties: Microarrays and RNAseq | ||
Michael Gravina - Technical Assistant
Specialties: Illumina sequencing and library preparation |
Leigh Manley - Technical Assistant
Illumina Sequencing |
Noelani Kamelamela - Technical Assistant
Illumina Sequencing | ||
Asa Budnick - COOP
Specialty: Library preparation |
Roberto Mennuti - COOP
Specialty: Quality control |
Kathryn Larkin - COOP
Specialty: Quality control | ||
INFORMATICS LAB
|
|
| ||
|
|
|
BioMicro Center Alumni
STAFF
|
|
| ||
|
|
| ||
|
|
UROPS / COOPS
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
Sample Prep |
Alexander Soltoff - Co-op
|
Ani Webb - Co-op
|
|||
Samuel Kaplan - Co-op
|
Austin Hendricks - Co-op
Sample Prep |
Adam Perez - Co-op
Quality Control |
|||
Jonathan - Co-op
Quality Control |
|
Fangming Zheng - Co-op
Sample Prep |
Rachel Stoddard - Co-op
|
| |
Robert Freeman - Co-op
|