BioMicroCenter:People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | |width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | ||
[[Image:IMG_0921.jpg|right|100px]] | [[Image:IMG_0921.jpg|right|100px]] | ||
[[User:Fangming Zheng|'''Fangming Zheng''']] | [[User:Fangming Zheng|'''Fangming Zheng''']] - Technical Assistant | ||
* Phone: x54533 | * Phone: x54533 | ||
* Email: fangming@mit.edu | * Email: fangming@mit.edu | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | |width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | ||
[[Image:Austinh.jpg|right|100px]] | [[Image:Austinh.jpg|right|100px]] | ||
[[User:Austin Hendricks|'''Austin Hendricks''']] | [[User:Austin Hendricks|'''Austin Hendricks''']] - Technical Assistant | ||
* Phone: x54533 | * Phone: x54533 | ||
* Email: ahendric@mit.edu | * Email: ahendric@mit.edu |
Revision as of 07:54, 25 May 2016
HOME -- | SEQUENCING -- | LIBRARY PREP -- | HIGH-THROUGHPUT -- | COMPUTING -- | OTHER TECHNOLOGY |
BioMicro Center Staff
Stuart Levine - Director
|
WET LAB
Jon Penterman - Lab manager
|
Manlin Luo - Technical Associate
Specialties: Microarrays and RNAseq |
Michael Gravina - Technical Assistant
Specialties: Illumina sequencing and library preparation | ||
Noelani Kamelamela - Technical Assistant
Illumina Sequencing |
Fangming Zheng - Technical Assistant
Sample Prep |
Austin Hendricks - Technical Assistant
Sample Prep | ||
Asa Budnick - COOP
Specialty: Library preparation |
Roberto Mennuti - COOP
Specialty: Quality control |
Kathryn Larkin - COOP
Specialty: Quality control |
INFORMATICS LAB
|
|
| ||
|
|
|
BioMicro Center Alumni
STAFF
|
|
| ||
|
|
| ||
|
|
| ||
|
UROPS / COOPS
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
Sample Prep |
Alexander Soltoff - Co-op
|
Ani Webb - Co-op
|
|||
Samuel Kaplan - Co-op
|
|
Adam Perez - Co-op
Quality Control |
|||
Jonathan - Co-op
Quality Control |
|
Rachel Stoddard - Co-op
|
| ||
Robert Freeman - Co-op
|