BioMicroCenter:People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→STAFF) |
(→STAFF) |
||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
* Sept 2009 - July 2012 | * Sept 2009 - July 2012 | ||
* Technical Assistant | * Technical Assistant | ||
* | * Currently graduate Student in Biology at MIT | ||
|width=25| | |width=25| | ||
|width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | |width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
*July 2012 - June 2014 | *July 2012 - June 2014 | ||
*Technical Assistant | *Technical Assistant | ||
* | *Currently medical student at University of New England | ||
* Email: smorin89@gmail.com | * Email: smorin89@gmail.com | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
* January 2012 - October 2015 | * January 2012 - October 2015 | ||
* Lab manager | * Lab manager | ||
* Core Director, G-INCPM at Weizmann Institute | * Currently Core Director, G-INCPM at Weizmann Institute | ||
* Phone: | * Phone: | ||
* Email: | * Email: | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
[[User:Vidya Subramanian|'''Vidya Subramanian''']] | [[User:Vidya Subramanian|'''Vidya Subramanian''']] | ||
* June 2015 - April 2016 | * June 2015 - April 2016 | ||
* Research Scientist II at Broad Institute | * Research Scientist | ||
* Currently Research Scientist II at Broad Institute | |||
* Phone: | * Phone: | ||
* Email: | * Email: | ||
Line 224: | Line 225: | ||
|width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | |width=350 style="border: 1px solid purple;"| | ||
[[Image:miniterm21.jpg|right|100px]] | [[Image:miniterm21.jpg|right|100px]] | ||
[[User:Leigh J Manley|'''Leigh Manley''']] | [[User:Leigh J Manley|'''Leigh Manley''']] | ||
* Technical Assistant | |||
* Email: | * Email: leigh.j.manley@gmail.com | ||
* | * Currently graduate student at UTSW | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 24 May 2016
HOME -- | SEQUENCING -- | LIBRARY PREP -- | HIGH-THROUGHPUT -- | COMPUTING -- | OTHER TECHNOLOGY |
BioMicro Center Staff
Stuart Levine - Director
|
WET LAB
Jon Penterman - Lab manager
|
|
Manlin Luo - Technical Associate
Specialties: Microarrays and RNAseq | ||
Michael Gravina - Technical Assistant
Specialties: Illumina sequencing and library preparation |
Noelani Kamelamela - Technical Assistant
Illumina Sequencing | |||
Asa Budnick - COOP
Specialty: Library preparation |
Roberto Mennuti - COOP
Specialty: Quality control |
Kathryn Larkin - COOP
Specialty: Quality control | ||
INFORMATICS LAB
|
|
| ||
|
|
|
BioMicro Center Alumni
STAFF
|
|
| ||
|
|
| ||
|
|
| ||
|
UROPS / COOPS
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
|
|
| |||
Sample Prep |
Alexander Soltoff - Co-op
|
Ani Webb - Co-op
|
|||
Samuel Kaplan - Co-op
|
Austin Hendricks - Co-op
Sample Prep |
Adam Perez - Co-op
Quality Control |
|||
Jonathan - Co-op
Quality Control |
|
Fangming Zheng - Co-op
Sample Prep |
Rachel Stoddard - Co-op
|
| |
Robert Freeman - Co-op
|