Beauchamp:AvailableDates20142015: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{Beauchamp Navigation Bar}} {| cellspacing="2px" cellpadding="0" border="0" style="padding: 0px; width: 750px; color: #000000; background-color: #ffffff;" |-valign="top" |width=400px sty...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Available Dates''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Available Dates''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Date||Speaker ||Conflict | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/ | | 9/4/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/ | | 9/11/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/ | | 9/18/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9/25/14||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/2/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/9/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/16/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/23/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/30/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/14 | | 11/6/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/ | | 11/13/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/ | | 11/20/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/27/14||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/ | | 12/4/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/ | | 12/11/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/ | | 12/18/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/25/14||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/1/15||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/8/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/15/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/22/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1/29/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/ | | 2/5/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/ | | 2/12/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/ | | 2/19/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2/26/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/ | | 3/5/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/ | | 3/12/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/ | | 3/19/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3/26/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/ | | 4/2/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/ | | 4/9/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/ | | 4/16/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4/23/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4/30/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/15 | | 5/7/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/ | | 5/14/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/ | | 5/21/15|||| | ||
|- | |||
| 5/28/15|||| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:27, 18 April 2013
University of Texas Medical School at Houston Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy Seminar Series for 2014-2015 http://nba.uth.tmc.edu/resources/seminars/index.htm see also Available Dates for 2013 - 2014 All seminars are on Thursdays at 4 p.m. Please plan on meeting students and post-docs for lunch, and meeting faculty during the day.
|