BME103 s2013:TEMPwu3: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Original System: PCR Results== | ==Original System: PCR Results== | ||
'''PCR Test Results''' | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sample Name || ng/mL || Conclusion (pos/neg) | |||
|- | |||
| Positive Control || --- || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Negative Control || --- || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Tube Label:___ Patient ID: ____ rep 1 || --- || | |||
|- | |||
| Tube Label:___ Patient ID: ____ rep 2 || --- || | |||
|- | |||
| Tube Label:___ Patient ID: ____ rep 3 || --- || | |||
|- | |||
| Tube Label:___ Patient ID: ____ rep 1 || --- || | |||
|- | |||
| Tube Label:___ Patient ID: ____ rep 2 || --- || | |||
|- | |||
| Tube Label:___ Patient ID: ____ rep 3 || --- || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:51, 9 April 2013
BME 103 Spring 2013 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPOriginal System: PCR ResultsPCR Test Results
New System: Design StrategyWe concluded that a good system Must Have:
New System: Machine/ Device EngineeringDESIGN STRATEGY
DESIGN APPROACH
ProtocolsMaterials
PCR Protocol
Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|