BME103:T930 Group 7 l2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Test Tubes || 32 || | | Test Tubes || 32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Disposable | | Micropipette (10uL-100uL) || 1 || | ||
|- | |||
| Disposable Pipette tips || 100 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PCR Reaction Mix || 2 mL || | | PCR Reaction Mix || 2 mL || | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bluetooth Capability in Phone || 1 || | | Bluetooth Capability in Phone || 1 || | ||
|- | |||
| USB Cord with Computer || 1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Patient Samples || 50 uL per Test Tube || | | Patient Samples || 50 uL per Test Tube || |
Revision as of 11:28, 15 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPThermal Cycler EngineeringOur re-design is based upon the Open PCR system originally designed by Josh Perfetto and Tito Jankowski.
Key Features
Instructions
ProtocolsMaterials
PCR Protocol
Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|