BME103:T930 Group 6 l2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| GoTaq Polymerase and Buffer Solution || 10 mL | | GoTaq Polymerase and Buffer Solution || 10 mL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Small Test Tubes || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Large Test Tubes || 25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 15 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPThermal Cycler EngineeringOur re-design is based upon the Open PCR system originally designed by Josh Perfetto and Tito Jankowski.
Key Features
Instructions
ProtocolsMaterials
Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|