BME103:T930 Group 14: Difference between revisions
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 1.0 μL | | 1.0 μL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 μM | | 10 μM reverse primer | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Reagent | |||
! Volume | |||
|- | |||
| Template DNA (20 ng) | |||
| .2 μL | |||
|- | |||
| 10 μM forward primer | |||
| 1.0 μL | |||
|- | |||
| 10 μM reverse primer | |||
| 1.0 μL | |||
|- | |||
| GoTaq master mix | |||
| 50.0 μL | |||
|- | |||
| dH<sub>2</sub>O | |||
| 47.8 μL | |||
|- | |||
| Total Volume | |||
| 100.0 μL | |||
|}<br> | |}<br> | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 1 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 1 WRITE-UP(Please finish by 11/7/2012) Initial Machine TestingThe Original Design
When we unplugged (part 3) from (part 6), the machine ... (did what? fill in your answer) When we unplugged the white wire that connects (part 6) to (part 2), the machine ... (did what? fill in your answer)
(Write the date you first tested Open PCR and your experience(s) with the machine)
ProtocolsPolymerase Chain Reaction
|