BME103:T930 Group 11 l2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|(8) Glass Slides | |(8) Glass Slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse;" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Supplied by User | |||
|- | |||
| Low Retention Adjustable Pipette | |||
|- | |||
| DNA Solution | |||
|- | |||
| Positive Control DNA Soltution | |||
|- | |||
| Negative Control DNA Solution | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse;" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! What the DNA Solution Should Consist Of | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Micro-Liter Forward Primer | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Micro-Liter Reverse Primer | |||
|- | |||
| 50 Micro-Liter GoTaq Master Mix | |||
|- | |||
| .2 Micro-Liter Patient's DNA (Or Controls) | |||
|- | |||
| 47.8 Micro-Liter Distilled Water | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 27 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPThermal Cycler EngineeringOur re-design is based upon the Open PCR system originally designed by Josh Perfetto and Tito Jankowski.
Key Features
Instructions
ProtocolsMaterials
PCR Protocol
DNA Measurement Protocol Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|