BME103:T130 Group 17 l2: Difference between revisions
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|dH<sub>2</sub>O || 95.6 μL | |dH<sub>2</sub>O || 95.6 μL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Total Volume'''|| 199.6 μL | |'''Total Volume'''|| 199.6 μL | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
|'''Supplied by the user''' || '''Amount''' | |||
|- | |||
|DNA || (40 ng) 0.4 μL | |||
|- | |||
|Computer || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Lab coats || 1 per person | |||
|- | |||
|gloves || 2 per person | |||
|} | |||
'''PCR Protocol''' | '''PCR Protocol''' |
Revision as of 12:47, 28 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPThermal Cycler EngineeringOur re-design is based upon the Open PCR system originally designed by Josh Perfetto and Tito Jankowski.
Instructions
ProtocolsMaterials Materials Table
PCR Protocol
Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|