BME103:Projects: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Patient ID | | Patient ID | ||
| Expected | | Expected | ||
| colspan="3" | Measured ( | | colspan="3" | Measured (μg/mL) | ||
| Team's Conclusion | | Team's Conclusion | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|} | |} | ||
nd = not done | pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done<br> | ||
Team's Conclusion- based on the median μg/mL value | |||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
| [[BME103:T930_Group 16 | Group 16]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 17 | Group 17]] | | [[BME103:T930_Group 16 | Group 16]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 17 | Group 17]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''DNA Amplification and Measurement Results''' | |||
{| {{table}} width=500px | {| {{table}} width=500px | ||
Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19033||n||0.14||0.36||0.53||n | | 19033||n||0.14||0.36||0.53||n | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31542||n||1.00||2.23||2.70||pos | | 31542||n||1.00||2.23||2.70||pos | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| 33167||pos||-0.11||0.00||0.69||n | | 33167||pos||-0.11||0.00||0.69||n | ||
|} | |} | ||
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done<br> | |||
Team's Conclusion- based on the median μg/mL value | |||
<br><br> | |||
==THURSDAY 1:30 PM== | ==THURSDAY 1:30 PM== | ||
'''Project Pages''' | |||
{| style="wikitable" width=500px | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 1 | Group 1]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 2 | Group 2]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 3 | Group 3]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 4 | Group 4]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 5 | Group 5]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 6 | Group 6]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 7 | Group 7]] || Group 8 || [[BME103:T130_Group 9 | Group 9]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 10 | Group 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 11 | Group 11]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 12 | Group 12]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 13 | Group 13]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 14 | Group 14]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 15 | Group 15]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 16 | Group 16]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 17 | Group 17]] | |||
|} | |||
'''DNA Amplification and Measurement Results''' | |||
{| {{table}} width=500px | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Patient ID | |||
| Expected | |||
| colspan="3" | Measured (ng/μL) | |||
| Team's Conclusion | |||
|- | |||
| 15130||pos||0.00||3.00||4.00||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 48199||n||0.00||0.00||0.00||n | |||
|- | |||
| 72825||pos||-0.48||1.21||2.36||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 74013||n||0.06||0.12||2.43||n | |||
|- | |||
| 22057||n||0.09||0.12||0.21||n | |||
|- | |||
| 30269||n||0.17||0.19||0.28||n | |||
|- | |||
| 54056||pos||1.25||1.31||3.27||n | |||
|- | |||
| 81857||n||0.95||1.36||1.38||n | |||
|- | |||
| 66913||n||0.00||0.00||3.54||n | |||
|- | |||
| 68754||pos||3.57||5.38||7.70||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 19185||n||0.82||1.02||1.21||n | |||
|- | |||
| 88142||n||0.19||0.20||0.23||n | |||
|- | |||
| 31464||n||0.15||0.37||0.83||n | |||
|- | |||
| 77979||n||0.39||3.30||4.92||n | |||
|- | |||
| 54084||pos||0.24||0.34||0.52||nd | |||
|- | |||
| 78517||pos||1.55||1.67||1.73||nd | |||
|- | |||
| 81682||n||0.164||1.311||1.65||n | |||
|- | |||
| 92986||pos||1.48||2.13||3.96||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 11640||n||0.01||0.36||0.87||n | |||
|- | |||
| 29292||n||0.53||1.05||1.94||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 11014||n||2.40||3.80||4.00||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 46446||n||2.40||3.60||4.30||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 58278||pos||1.71||2.40||3.83||n | |||
|- | |||
| 65685||pos||1.79||1.95||2.26||n | |||
|- | |||
| 44231||n||1.40||2.16||2.60||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 57447||n||0.14||0.37||0.38||n | |||
|- | |||
| 27762||n||3.97||4.00||5.67||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 59448||n||0.31||0.49||0.91||n | |||
|- | |||
| 61909||pos||0.97||1.27||2.20||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 99949||n||0.33||0.79||1.30||n | |||
|- | |||
| 64835||pos||5.23||6.75||9.74||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 74065||n||0.78||1.17||1.50||pos | |||
|} | |||
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done<br> | |||
Team's Conclusion- based on the median μg/mL value | |||
<br><br> | |||
Latest revision as of 20:02, 21 March 2013
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WEDNESDAY 9:30 AMProject Pages
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done
THURSDAY 9:30 AMProject Pages
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done
THURSDAY 1:30 PMProject Pages
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done
|