BME100 f2015:Projects4: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||BONUS (5 points) - original digital or drawn illustration of PCR||5 pts = Composed from scratch (not from the internet)||4 pts = Images from the web with good captions/ labels||3 pts = Images from the web, lacking text explanation | | ||BONUS (5 points) - original digital or drawn illustration of PCR||5 pts = Composed from scratch (not from the internet)||4 pts = Images from the web with good captions/ labels||3 pts = Images from the web, lacking text explanation | ||
|- | |||
| SNP INFO. & PRIMER DESIGN||Background||5 pts = Well-written full sentences. ||3 pts = Unclear, short (< 5 sentences), mostly phrases/ fragments ||1 pt = Unclear, extremely short | |||
|- | |||
| ||Primer design & testing||5 pts = Short summary & image of web tool results||3 pts = Missing summary||1 pt = Missing image or both | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 14 October 2015
BME 100 Fall 2015 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 | Lab Write-Up 2 | Lab Write-Up 3 Lab Write-Up 4 | Lab Write-Up 5 | Lab Write-Up 6 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lab 4: “Experimental Design”
HW: Lab Report 4 (due 10/20/15 at 11:59 pm through OpenWetWare) Grading Scheme: Rubric
Note: *Empty/ plagiarized sections or borrowed images without references receive zero points
|