BME100 f2014:Group13 L5: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Initial Concentration of 2X Calf Thymus DNA solution (micrograms/mL) || Volume of the 2X DNA solution (µL) || Volume of the SYBR GREEN I Dye solution (µL) || Final DNA concentration in SYBR Green I solution (µg/mL) | | Initial Concentration of 2X Calf Thymus DNA solution (micrograms/mL) || Volume of the 2X DNA solution (µL) || Volume of the SYBR GREEN I Dye solution (µL) || Final DNA concentration in SYBR Green I solution (µg/mL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || 80 || 80 || 2.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || 80 || 80 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || 80 || 80 || 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 0.5 || 80 || 80 || 0.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 0.25 || 80 || 80 || 0.125 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 80 || 80 || 0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 29 October 2014
BME 100 Fall 2014 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 | Lab Write-Up 2 | Lab Write-Up 3 Lab Write-Up 4 | Lab Write-Up 5 | Lab Write-Up 6 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAM
LAB 5 WRITE-UPProcedureSmart Phone Camera Settings
Data AnalysisRepresentative Images of Negative and Positive Samples
Image J Values for All Calibrator Samples
Observed results
Conclusions
SNP Information & Primer DesignBackground: About the Disease SNP
|