BE Board:Calendar: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Maxinejonas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Barry Canton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:BE Board}} | {{Template:BE Board}} | ||
This is a calendar of events of interest to people in the group. Please add any events that you (or others) may find interesting. | |||
<br clear="all"> | |||
{| style="font-size:80%;" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="10%" | | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpading="2" | |||
| | |||
===August=== | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 1 [http://www.proteinsociety.org/pages/page00g.htm Protein Society meeting] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 2 [http://www.union.wisc.edu/conferenceservices/phages/ Molecular Genetics of Bacteria and Phages] <br> [http://www.proteinsociety.org/pages/page00g.htm Protein Society meeting] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 3 [http://www.union.wisc.edu/conferenceservices/phages/ Molecular Genetics of Bacteria and Phages] <br> [http://www.proteinsociety.org/pages/page00g.htm Protein Society meeting] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 4 [http://www.union.wisc.edu/conferenceservices/phages/ Molecular Genetics of Bacteria and Phages] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 5 [http://www.union.wisc.edu/conferenceservices/phages/ Molecular Genetics of Bacteria and Phages] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 6 [http://www.union.wisc.edu/conferenceservices/phages/ Molecular Genetics of Bacteria and Phages] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 7 [http://www.union.wisc.edu/conferenceservices/phages/ Molecular Genetics of Bacteria and Phages] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 19 [http://www.qb3.org/lifeengineering.htm QB3 Life Engineering Symposium] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 20 [http://www.qb3.org/lifeengineering.htm QB3 Life Engineering Symposium] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 21 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 26 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 31 | |||
|} | |||
| width="10%" | | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpading="2" | |||
| | |||
===September=== | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 19 [http://projects.csail.mit.edu/csw/ CSAIL student workshop] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 21 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 26 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 30 | |||
|} | |||
| width="10%" | | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpading="2" | |||
| | |||
===October=== | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 6 [http://web.mit.edu/be/news/seminars.htm BE seminar:] [http://web.mit.edu/cheme/people/faculty/prather.html Kristala Prather] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 19 [http://csbi.mit.edu/icsb-2005/ ICSB] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 20 [http://csbi.mit.edu/icsb-2005/ ICSB] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 21 [http://csbi.mit.edu/icsb-2005/ ICSB] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 22 [http://csbi.mit.edu/icsb-2005/ ICSB] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 23 [http://csbi.mit.edu/icsb-2005/ ICSB] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 24 [http://csbi.mit.edu/icsb-2005/ ICSB] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 26 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 31 | |||
|} | |||
| width="10%" | | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpading="2" | |||
| | |||
===November=== | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 17 [http://web.mit.edu/be/news/seminars.htm BE seminar:] [http://weisswebserver.ee.princeton.edu/index.html Ron Weiss] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 19 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 21 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 26 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CAE1FF" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | 30 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Relevant calendars== | |||
*[http://web.mit.edu/toxms/www/dbe/bats_speakers.htm BATS] | |||
*[http://web.mit.edu/be/news/seminars.htm Biological Engineering Seminars] | |||
*[http://web.mit.edu/beboard/ISS.html Biological Engineering Industrial Seminar Series] | |||
*[http://mit.edu/biology/www/biology/colloquium.html Biology Colloquium] | |||
*[http://www.csail.mit.edu/events/eventcalendar/calendar.php CSAIL events] | |||
*[http://web.mit.edu/registrar/www/calendar.html MIT Academic Calendar] | |||
*[http://web.mit.edu/chemistry/www/news/biological.html MIT Biological Chemistry seminar series] | |||
*[http://csbi.mit.edu/events/seminarseries/2004_2005 CSBi seminar series] | |||
==Archives== | |||
[[May 2005]] | |||
[[June 2005]] | |||
[[July 2005]] | |||
==Editing this page== | |||
The format for this calendar was copied from [http://meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/Calendar MetaWiki's Calendar]. Look there for help on editing. | |||
For a template to add a new month see [http://meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/Talk:Calendar MetaWiki's Calendar talk page]. | |||
Weekends & holidays are colored with #CAE1FF to make the calendar easier to read. | |||
__NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 13:57, 15 September 2005
For current website see begradboard.mit.edu
This is a calendar of events of interest to people in the group. Please add any events that you (or others) may find interesting.
|
|
|
|
Relevant calendars
- BATS
- Biological Engineering Seminars
- Biological Engineering Industrial Seminar Series
- Biology Colloquium
- CSAIL events
- MIT Academic Calendar
- MIT Biological Chemistry seminar series
- CSBi seminar series
Archives
Editing this page
The format for this calendar was copied from MetaWiki's Calendar. Look there for help on editing.
For a template to add a new month see MetaWiki's Calendar talk page.
Weekends & holidays are colored with #CAE1FF to make the calendar easier to read.