Ashley Rhoades Week 4: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Table of Parameter Values: adding table values) |
(→Table of Parameter Values: adding table values) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reaction(V) || 0.5 | | Reaction(V) || 0.5 | ||
|- | |||
| Feed(u2) || 60 | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:04, 7 February 2013
Survey of Biomathematics
- Ashley Rhoades
- Loyola Marymount University
- Email me through OpenWetWare
- BIOL398-03/S13
Links
Table of Parameter Values
Parameter | Parameter Value |
---|---|
Dilution rate(q) | 0.15 |
Feed(u) | 120 |
Conversion(r) | 1.0 |
Reaction constants(K) | 5 |
Reaction(V) | 0.5 |
Feed(u2) | 60 |