AU Biomaterials Design Lab:Protocols: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:AU Biomaterials Design Lab}} | {{Template:AU Biomaterials Design Lab}} | ||
[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Autoclave|Autoclave]] | {|style="width:900px" | ||
|<u>CHEM571 - Exp. Biol. Chem.</u> | |||
|<u>CHEM581 - Exp. Chem.</u> | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Autoclave|Autoclave]] | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/PVOH_Crosslinking_alcohols_acids|PVOH Crosslinking (alcohols & acids)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Starter_Culture_Media|Starter Culture Media]] | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/PVOH_Crosslinking_dialdehydes|PVOH Crosslinking (dialdehydes)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Expression_Culture_Media|Expression Culture Media]] | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Clay_Adsorption|Clay adsorption]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Protein_Expression|Protein Expression]] | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/DSC_Sample_Prep|DSC Sample Prep]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Excel Pictures|Excel Pictures]] | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/DSC_Sample_Run|DSC Sample Run]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Agarose Gel Protocol|Agarose Gel]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/PCR Mutation Protocol|PCR Mutation]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Transformation Protocol|Transformation]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/ADA Activity Assay|ADA Activity Assay]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
''To Be Written'' | |||
[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/ | [[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/HRP Absorbance Assay|HRP Absorbance Assay]]<br> | ||
[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/HRP Chemiluminescence Assay|HRP Chemiluminescence Assay]]<br> | |||
[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Protein Gel Protocol|Protein Gel]]<br> |
Revision as of 11:18, 2 September 2014
Home Lab Members Materials Protocols Equipment Reading Highlighted Data Contact Calendar Presentations
To Be Written