AU Biomaterials Design Lab:Lab Members/Alumni: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Previous Participants and their lab notebooks | Previous Participants and their lab notebooks | ||
==<font color=#0f1028>Faculty Members</font>== | |||
{|style="width:700px" | |||
|<u>Name</u> | |||
|<u>Lab Notebook</u> | |||
|<u>Title</u> | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Abigail_E._Miller|Abigail Miller]] | |||
|[[User:Abigail E. Miller/Notebook/CHEM571 Lab Project|Dr. Miller's Notebook]] | |||
|Faculty | |||
|} | |||
==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2016-2017</font>== | |||
{|style="width:700px" | |||
|<u>Name</u> | |||
|<u>Lab Notebook</u> | |||
|<u>Title</u> | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Sarah Burkhard|Sarah Burkhard]] | |||
|[[User:Sarah Burkhard/Notebook/471 Nano Notebook|Sarah's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Anneliese Faustino|Anneliese Faustino]] | |||
||[[User:Anneliese Faustino/Notebook/671 Nanoparticles|Anneliese's Notebook Fall 2016]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Anneliese Faustino|Anneliese Faustino]] | |||
||[[IGEM:American University/2009/Notebook/BCHM 2|Anneliese's Notebook Spring 2017]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Patrick Hampson|Patrick Hampson]] | |||
|[[User:Patrick Hampson/Notebook/chem471|Patrick's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Cassidy B. Hart|Cassidy B. Hart]] | |||
|[[User:Cassidy B. Hart/Notebook/CHEM-471: Gold & Silver Nanoparticles|Cassidy's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Hannah Harvey|Hannah Harvey]] | |||
|[[User:Hannah Harvey/Notebook/CHEM-471 Fall 2016|Hannah's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Sara K. Mattson|Sara K. Mattson]] | |||
|[[User:Sara K. Mattson/Notebook/Chemistry 671|Sara's Fall 2016 Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Sara K. Mattson|Sara K. Mattson]] | |||
|[[IGEM:American University/2009/Notebook/Chem 672|Sara's Spring 2017 Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Cosette Brianna Taggart|Cosette Brianna Taggart]] | |||
|[[User:Cosette Brianna Taggart/Notebook/Experimental|Cosette's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|} | |||
==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2015-2016</font>== | |||
{|style="width:700px" | |||
|<u>Name</u> | |||
|<u>Lab Notebook</u> | |||
|<u>Title</u> | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Nouf Abuladel|Nouf Abuladel]] | |||
|[[User:Nouf Abuladel/Notebook/CHEM-471|Nouf's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Michael S. Bible|Michael S. Bible]] | |||
||[[User:Michael S. Bible/Notebook/CHEM-671/690 Lab Notebook|Michael's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Nicole Bonan|Nicole Bonan]] | |||
|[[User:Nicole Bonan/Notebook/Chem 571 Lab Notebook|Nicole's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Melvin Colorado Escobar|Melvin Colorado Escobar]] | |||
|[[User:Melvin Colorado Escobar/Notebook/chem 471|Melvin's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Roberta_Diaz_Jimenez|Roberta Diaz Jimenez]] | |||
|[[User:Roberta_Diaz_Jimenez/Notebook/CHEM_471_Experimental_Lab|Roberta's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Benjamin Friedel| Benjamin Friedel]] | |||
|[[User:Benjamin Friedel/Notebook/CHEM 471| Ben's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:M_Jaffe|Maxi Jaffe]] | |||
|[[User:M_Jaffe/Notebook/Maxis_Protease_Lab_471| Maxi's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Andrew W Long|Andrew Long]] | |||
|[[User:Andrew W Long/Notebook/CHEM-671 Research| Andrews's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Lymperopoulos Loukas|Loukas Lymperopoulos]] | |||
|[[User:Lymperopoulos Loukas/Notebook/471 LAB|Loukas's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Sydney_Marshall|Sydney Marshall]] | |||
|[[User:Sydney_Marshall/Notebook/Protease_Project|Sydney's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Jamie_Nunziata|Jamie Nunziata]] | |||
|[[User:Jamie_Nunziata/Notebook/Protease_Research|Jamie's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Rebeca Rodriguez|Rebeca Rodriguez]] | |||
|[[User:Rebeca Rodriguez/Notebook/Chem 471|Rebeca's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Matthew R Skorski|Matt Skorski]] | |||
|[[User:Matthew R Skorski/Notebook/471 - Exp BioChem|Matt's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Asya L. Tucker|Asya Tucker]] | |||
|[[User:Asya L. Tucker/Notebook/Asya 571|Asya's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|} | |||
==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Chemistry Members 2014-2015</font>== | |||
{|style="width:700px" | |||
|<u>Name</u> | |||
|<u>Lab Notebook</u> | |||
|<u>Title</u> | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mary_Mendoza|Mary Mendoza]] | |||
|[[User:Mary_Mendoza/Notebook/CHEM_581:_Experimental_Chemistry_I|Mary's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Michael_S._Bible|Michael Bible]] | |||
|[[User:Michael_S._Bible/Notebook/581|Michael's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Madeleine_Y._Bee|Madeleine Bee]] | |||
|[[User:Madeleine_Y._Bee/Notebook/CHEM-581_Experimental_Chemistry|Madeleine's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Andrew_K_Farag|Andrew Farag]] | |||
|[[User:Andrew_K_Farag/Notebook/CHEM-581|Andrew's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Eleni N. Kalivas|Eleni Kalivas]] | |||
|[[User:Eleni N. Kalivas/Notebook/CHEM-571|Eleni's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:James C. Schwabacher|James Schwabacher]] | |||
|[[User:James C. Schwabacher/Notebook/CHEM-571|James's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Jacob_Esenther|Jake Esenther]] | |||
|[[User:Jacob_Esenther/Notebook/581|Jake's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Alicia_Rasines_Mazo|Alicia Rasines Mazo]] | |||
|[[User:Alicia_Rasines_Mazo/Notebook/CHEM-581_Experimental_Chemistry_I|Alicia's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Rebeca_Rodriguez|Becky Rodriguez]] | |||
|[[User:Rebeca_Rodriguez/Notebook/Chem_581|Becky's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Melvin_Colorado_Escobar|Melvin Colorado Escobar]] | |||
|[[User:Melvin_Colorado_Escobar/Notebook/581|Melvin's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Tamanika_Tinsley|Tami Tinsley]] | |||
|[[User:Tamanika_Tinsley/Notebook/Chem_581_Biomaterials_Design_Lab|Tami's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|} | |||
==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2014-2015</font>== | |||
{|style="width:700px" | |||
|<u>Name</u> | |||
|<u>Lab Notebook</u> | |||
|<u>Title</u> | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Monika_Gasiorek|Monika Gasiorek]] | |||
||[[User:Monika_Gasiorek/Notebook/CHEM-571_2014F|Monika's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Paul_Rothenberg|Paul Rothenberg]] | |||
|[[User:Paul_Rothenberg/Notebook/CHEM_571_Fall_2014|Paul's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Khyra A. Neal|Khyra A. Neal]] | |||
|[[User:Khyra A. Neal/Notebook/Chem 571|Khyra's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Michael_S._Bible|Michael Bible]] | |||
|[[User:Michael_S._Bible/Notebook/571|Michael's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Alicia_Rasines_Mazo|Alicia Rasines Mazo]] | |||
|[[User:Alicia_Rasines_Mazo/Notebook/CHEM-571_Experimental_Biological_Chemistry|Alicia's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Beatriz_Gimenez_De_C.|Beatriz Gimenez de Cordoba]] | |||
|[[User:Beatriz_Gimenez_De_C./Notebook/571|Bea's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Jacob_Esenther| Jake Esenther]] | |||
|[[User:Jacob_Esenther/Notebook/Chem_571| Jake's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|} | |||
==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2013-2014</font>== | ==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2013-2014</font>== | ||
Line 8: | Line 214: | ||
|<u>Title</u> | |<u>Title</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Madeleine_Y._Bee|Madeleine Bee]] | |||
|[[User:Madeleine_Y._Bee/Notebook/CHEM-571_2013F|Madeleine's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Megan_L._Channell|Megan Channell]] | |||
|[[User:Megan_L._Channell/Notebook/Horseradish|Megan's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Alexander_Cvitan|Alexander Cvitan]] | |||
|[[User:Alexander_Cvitan/Notebook/Experimental_Biological_Chemistry_Lab|Alexander's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Moira_M._Esson|Moira Esson]] | |||
|[[User:Moira_M._Esson/Notebook/CHEM-571|Moira's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Andrew_K_Farag|Andrew Farag]] | |||
|[[User:Andrew_K_Farag/Notebook/Andrewfarag|Andrew's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Trisha_I._Ibeh|Tricia Ibeh]] | |||
|[[User:Trisha_I._Ibeh/Notebook|Tricia's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Eleni N. Kalivas|Eleni Kalivas]] | |||
|[[User:Eleni N. Kalivas/Notebook/CHEM-571|Eleni's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Daniel-Mario_Larco|Daniel-Mario Larco]] | |||
|[[User:Daniel-Mario_Larco/Notebook/AU_Biodesign_Lab_-_08/28/2013|Daniel's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Zachary_I._Mendel|Zachary Mendel]] | |||
|[[User:Zachary_I._Mendel/Notebook/Zacks_Notebook|Zachary's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Nancy_T._Miles|Nancy Miles]] | |||
|[[User:Nancy_T._Miles/Notebook/N.Miles_Lab_2013-09-03|Nancy's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Carly_M._Montanero|Carly Montanero]] | |||
|[[User:Carly_M._Montanero/Notebook/CHEM-571|Carly's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:James C. Schwabacher|James Schwabacher]] | |||
|[[User:James C. Schwabacher/Notebook/CHEM-571|James's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Helen_L._Slucher|Helen Slucher]] | |||
|[[User:Helen_L._Slucher/Notebook/AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab|Helen's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Javier_Vinals_Camallonga|Javier Vinals Camallonga]] | |||
|[[User:Javier_Vinals_Camallonga/Notebook/Javier_Vinals_notebook|Javier's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:35, 30 August 2017
Previous Participants and their lab notebooks
Faculty Members
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Abigail Miller | Dr. Miller's Notebook | Faculty |
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2016-2017
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Sarah Burkhard | Sarah's Notebook | Student |
Anneliese Faustino | Anneliese's Notebook Fall 2016 | Student |
Anneliese Faustino | Anneliese's Notebook Spring 2017 | Student |
Patrick Hampson | Patrick's Notebook | Student |
Cassidy B. Hart | Cassidy's Notebook | Student |
Hannah Harvey | Hannah's Notebook | Student |
Sara K. Mattson | Sara's Fall 2016 Notebook | Student |
Sara K. Mattson | Sara's Spring 2017 Notebook | Student |
Cosette Brianna Taggart | Cosette's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2015-2016
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Nouf Abuladel | Nouf's Notebook | Student |
Michael S. Bible | Michael's Notebook | Student |
Nicole Bonan | Nicole's Notebook | Student |
Melvin Colorado Escobar | Melvin's Notebook | Student |
Roberta Diaz Jimenez | Roberta's Notebook | Student |
Benjamin Friedel | Ben's Notebook | Student |
Maxi Jaffe | Maxi's Notebook | Student |
Andrew Long | Andrews's Notebook | Student |
Loukas Lymperopoulos | Loukas's Notebook | Student |
Sydney Marshall | Sydney's Notebook | Student |
Jamie Nunziata | Jamie's Notebook | Student |
Rebeca Rodriguez | Rebeca's Notebook | Student |
Matt Skorski | Matt's Notebook | Student |
Asya Tucker | Asya's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Chemistry Members 2014-2015
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Mary Mendoza | Mary's Notebook | Student |
Michael Bible | Michael's Notebook | Student |
Madeleine Bee | Madeleine's Notebook | Student |
Andrew Farag | Andrew's Notebook | Student |
Eleni Kalivas | Eleni's Notebook | Student |
James Schwabacher | James's Notebook | Student |
Jake Esenther | Jake's Notebook | Student |
Alicia Rasines Mazo | Alicia's Notebook | Student |
Becky Rodriguez | Becky's Notebook | Student |
Melvin Colorado Escobar | Melvin's Notebook | Student |
Tami Tinsley | Tami's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2014-2015
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Monika Gasiorek | Monika's Notebook | Student |
Paul Rothenberg | Paul's Notebook | Student |
Khyra A. Neal | Khyra's Notebook | Student |
Michael Bible | Michael's Notebook | Student |
Alicia Rasines Mazo | Alicia's Notebook | Student |
Beatriz Gimenez de Cordoba | Bea's Notebook | Student |
Jake Esenther | Jake's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2013-2014
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Madeleine Bee | Madeleine's Notebook | Student |
Megan Channell | Megan's Notebook | Student |
Alexander Cvitan | Alexander's Notebook | Student |
Moira Esson | Moira's Notebook | Student |
Andrew Farag | Andrew's Notebook | Student |
Tricia Ibeh | Tricia's Notebook | Student |
Eleni Kalivas | Eleni's Notebook | Student |
Daniel-Mario Larco | Daniel's Notebook | Student |
Zachary Mendel | Zachary's Notebook | Student |
Nancy Miles | Nancy's Notebook | Student |
Carly Montanero | Carly's Notebook | Student |
James Schwabacher | James's Notebook | Student |
Helen Slucher | Helen's Notebook | Student |
Javier Vinals Camallonga | Javier's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2012-2013
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Dhea Patel | Dhea's Notebook | Student |
Melissa Novy | Melissa's Notebook | Student |
Keyun Wang | Kay's Notebook | Student |
Puja Mody | Puja's Notebook | Student |
Michael Nagle | Michael's Notebook | Student |
Mary Mendoza | Mary's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Chemistry Members 2012-2013
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Elizabeth Ghias | Elizabeth's Notebook | Student |
Noah Benjamin | Noah's CHEM581 Notebook | Student |
Samiye Yaman | Samiye's CHEM581 Notebook | Student |
Klare Lazor | Klare's Notebook | Student |
Mobeen Ashraf | Mobeen's Notebook | Student |
Melissa Novy | Melissa's CHEM581 Notebook | Student |
Karlena Brown | Karlena's Notebook | Student |
Moira Esson | Moira's Notebook | Student |
Allison Alix | Allison's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2011-2012
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Kathryn Muratore | Dr. Muratore's Notebook | Faculty |
Daniel Catt | Dan's Notebook | Lab Coordinator |
Laura Flynn | Laura's Notebook | Student |
Nader A. Khamis | Nader's Notebook | Student |
Susan Schultz | Susan's Notebook | Student |
Tamra Fisher | Tamra's Notebook | Student |
Elizabeth Ghias | Elizabeth's Notebook | Student |
Elaine Robbins | Elaine's Notebook | Student |
Briere Floriane | Floriane's Notebook | Student |
Catherine Koenigsknecht | Catherine's Notebook | Student |
Maria Briscione | Maria's Notebook | Student |
Noah Benjamin | Noah's Notebook | Student |
Omar Choudary | Omar's Notebook | Student |
Michaela Harper | Michaela's Notebook | Student |
Steven Moss | Steve's Notebook | Student |
Samiye Yaman | Samiye's Notebook | Student |
Klare Lazor | Klare's Notebook | Student |