|
|
(250 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
| __NOTOC__ | | __NOTOC__ |
| Back to [[Silver Lab]] | | Back to [[Silver Lab]] |
| | | General lab meetings have moved back to 3PM on Friday. Food and drink will be served! |
| Subgroup meetings are at 5PM on Mondays. General lab meetings have been moved to Friday at 3PM. Starting in 2012 - Group meeting will occur regardless of whether Pam is here. Food and drink will be served!
| | Subgroups will now meet twice a month. |
|
| |
|
| ---- | | ---- |
|
| |
|
| New subgroups:
| | subgroups: |
| | |
| ANYONE IS WELCOME TO ATTEND ANY SUBGROUP MEETING!!
| |
| | |
| Group 1 IS BACK - CLIO
| |
| *Jeff, Keiji, Jordan, Lev, Cameron, Brian
| |
| | |
| Group 2 - Pathways, memory and logic
| |
| *Devin, Jason, Mara, Avi, Abi, Danny S., Qingqing, Yvonne, Jan
| |
| | |
| Group 3 - Prokaryotic synthetic biology
| |
| *Patrick,Danny D., Anna, Colby, Mathias, Steph, Avi
| |
| | |
| Group 4 - ARPA-E/Electrofuels
| |
| *Jeff, Colby, Joe T., Buz, Gairik, Wade, Matt, Tyler, Danny D., Simon
| |
| | |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2006 Meeting Schedule|2006]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2007 Meeting Schedule|2007]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2008 Meeting Schedule|2008]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2009 Meeting Schedule|2009]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2010 Meeting Schedule|2010]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2011 Meeting Schedule|2011]]=
| |
|
| |
|
| =[[Silver: 2012 Meeting Schedule|2012]]=
| | BRICS engineering |
|
| |
|
| ==January==
| | Mammalian synbio/HAC/protein engineering |
| * 6 Danny's practice job talk at 3PM
| |
| *13 11AM - Albert Keung (UCB) Postdoc talk/Matt Group Meeting
| |
| *16 G4
| |
| *20 Jeff/Lev (Pam not here)
| |
| *23 G1
| |
| *27 Jeff/Colby (Pam not here)
| |
| *30 G2
| |
|
| |
|
| ==February==
| | Microbial synthetic biology |
| *3 Drew
| |
| *6 G3
| |
| *10 Devin
| |
| *13 NO meeting
| |
| *17 Tyler
| |
| *20 G4
| |
| *24 Wade
| |
| *27 No Meeting
| |
|
| |
|
| ==March==
| | BRICS computational |
| *2 Avi
| |
| *5 G1
| |
| *9 Mara
| |
| *12 G2
| |
| *16 Gairik
| |
| *19 G3
| |
| *23 Jordan
| |
| *26 G4
| |
| *30 DEPT PARTY
| |
|
| |
|
| ==April==
| | Genome recoding |
| *2 No meeting
| |
| *3 Patrick's thesis defense, 2PM
| |
| *6 Brainstorming 2.0
| |
| *9 G1
| |
| *13 Jason
| |
| *16 G2
| |
| *20 Keiji
| |
| *23 G3
| |
| *27 Yvonne
| |
| *30 No meeting
| |
|
| |
|
| ==May==
| |
| *4 Joe
| |
| *7 G4
| |
| *11 No meeting
| |
| *14 G1
| |
| *18 Jeff
| |
| *21 No meeting
| |
| *25 Matt/Mathias
| |
| *28 No meeting
| |
|
| |
|
| ==June==
| |
| *1 Anna
| |
| *4 No meeting
| |
| *8 Qingqing
| |
| *11 No meeting
| |
| *15 Buz
| |
| *18 No meeting
| |
| *22 Joe T.
| |
| *25 G2
| |
| *29 Jeff/Lev
| |
|
| |
|
| ==July== | | =[[Silver: 2015 Meeting Schedule|2015]]= |
| *2 G3
| |
| *6 Drew
| |
| *9 G4
| |
| *13 Colby
| |
| *16 G1
| |
| *20 Abi
| |
| *23 G2
| |
| *27 No meeting
| |
| *30 G3
| |
|
| |
|
| ==August== | | =[[Silver: 2016 Meeting Schedule|2016]]= |
| *3 Tyler
| |
| *6 G1
| |
| *10 Brian
| |
| *13 G2
| |
| *17 Florian
| |
| *21 G3
| |
| *24 Jan
| |
| *27 G4
| |
| *31 Steph
| |