Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/08/17 || | | 2013/08/24 || Amanda || Lenski paper|| ?? | ||
|- | |||
| 2013/08/17 || Yanfen || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22556256 Schuetz R et al. Multidimensional optimality of microbial metabolism. ''Science'' (2012).] || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/08/09 || Nate || ?? || Janet | | 2013/08/09 || Nate || ?? || Janet |
Revision as of 08:39, 1 August 2013
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.
Journal Club Schedule
Date | Host | Paper | Snack Provider |
2013/08/24 | Amanda | Lenski paper | ?? |
2013/08/17 | Yanfen | Schuetz R et al. Multidimensional optimality of microbial metabolism. Science (2012). | ?? |
2013/08/09 | Nate | ?? | Janet |
2013/08/02 | Aaron | ?? | Amanda |
2013/07/26 | Alexey | Ajikumar PK et al. Isoprenoid pathway optimization for Taxol precursor overproduction in Escherichia coli. Science (2010). | Aaron |
2013/07/19 | Bo | Erb TJ et al. Synthesis of C5-dicarboxylic acids from C2-units involving crotonyl-CoA carboxylase/reductase: the ethylmalonyl-CoA pathway. Proc Natl Acad Sci (2007). | :( |
2013/07/12 | Frances | Balasubramanian R et al. Oxidation of methane by a biological dicopper centre. Nature (2010). | Amanda |
2013/06/28 | Aaron | Chistoserdova L et al. C1 transfer enzymes and coenzymes linking methylotrophic bacteria and methanogenic Archaea. Science (1998). | Frances |