IGEM:Harvard/2008/Plasmids: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Parts: 18, 19, 20) |
(→Parts) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Parts== | ==Parts== | ||
*[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=pwvxAM8xwIq37aJ-qKhmUag&hl=en Google Spreadsheet] | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Name''' | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Size''' | | align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Size''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Marker''' | | align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Marker''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Transformed?''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Miniprepped?''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Culture in Glycerol Stock?''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeee;"|'''Sequenced?''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P1 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part: | | P1 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I20259 J23113/I20259]||Low promoter GFP tester||p15A pMR101-derived||919||Kan||in S1 and TOP10||Yes for both strains|| Yes for both strains.|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part: | | P2 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I20269 J23150/I20269]||Medium promoter GFP tester||p15A pMR101-derived||919||Kan||in TOP10, not S1|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P3 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part: | | P3 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I20270 J23151/I20270]||High promoter GFP tester||p15A pMR101-derived||919||Kan||in TOP10 and S1||Yes for both strains.||Yes for both strains.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P4 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pACYC duet]||Low-Medium copy vector||p15a||4008||Cm | | P4 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pACYC duet]||Low-Medium copy vector||p15a||4008||Cm||Yes||in S1 and TOP10|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P5 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:pSB3K3 pSB3K3]||Low-Medium copy vector||p15a||2750||Kan | | P5 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:pSB3K3 pSB3K3]||Low-Medium copy vector (w/ death gene)||p15a||2750||Kan|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P6 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa-E1010 BBa-E1010]||RFP only||pMB1||681||Kan | | P6 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa-E1010 BBa-E1010]||RFP only (w/ death gene)||pMB1||681||Kan|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P7 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:pSB1A2 pSB1A2]||GFP only||pMB1||2079||Amp | | P7 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:pSB1A2 pSB1A2]||GFP only||pMB1||2079||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P8 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04450 BBa_J04450]||RFP with LacI promoter||pMB1||1069||Amp | | P8 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04450 BBa_J04450]||RFP with LacI promoter||pMB1||1069||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P9 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04430 BBa_J04430]||GFP with LacI promoter||pMB1||1083||Amp | | P9 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04430 BBa_J04430]||GFP with LacI promoter||pMB1||1083||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P10 ||[http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I715038 BBa_I715038]||T7 Polymerase with LacI promoter||pMB1||2878||Amp | | P10 ||[http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I715038 BBa_I715038]||T7 Polymerase with LacI promoter||pMB1||2878||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P11 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_M30109 BBa_M30109]||Light responsive system, dual regulation||pUC19-derived pMB1||4333||Amp/Cm | | P11 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_M30109 BBa_M30109]||Light responsive system, dual regulation||pUC19-derived pMB1||4333||Amp/Cm|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P12 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pETDuet-1]||Low copy plasmid||pBR322-derived ColE1||5420||Amp | | P12 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pETDuet-1]||Low copy plasmid||pBR322-derived ColE1||5420||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P13 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pCDFDuet-1]||Low copy plasmid||CloDF13||3781||Sm | | P13 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pCDFDuet-1]||Low copy plasmid||CloDF13||3781||Sm||Yes||in S1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P14 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pCOLADuet-1]||Low copy plasmid||ColA||3719||Kan | | P14 || [http://www.merckbiosciences.co.uk/html/NVG/duettable.html pCOLADuet-1]||Low copy plasmid||ColA||3719||Kan|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P15 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I13522 BBa_I13522]||GFP with Tet promoter||ColE1||937||Amp | | P15 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I13522 BBa_I13522]||GFP with Tet promoter||ColE1||937||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P16 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0040 BBa_R0040]||Tet repressible promoter||pMB1||54||Amp | | P16 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0040 BBa_R0040]||Tet repressible promoter||pMB1||54||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P17 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_Q04400 BBa_Q04400]||Inverter (TetR w/o promoter and Tet promoter)||OriS, P1 lytic, F1||902||Kan | | P17 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_Q04400 BBa_Q04400]||Inverter (TetR w/o promoter and Tet promoter)||OriS, P1 lytic, F1||902||Kan|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P18 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0051 BBa_R0051]||lambda promoter (cI regulated)||pMB1||49||Amp | | P18 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0051 BBa_R0051]||lambda promoter (cI regulated)||pMB1||49||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P19 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I763007 BBa_I763007]||RFP with lambda promoter||pMB1||918||Amp | | P19 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I763007 BBa_I763007]||RFP with lambda promoter||pMB1||918||Amp|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P20 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04431 BBa_J04431]||GFP (LVA tagged) with Lac promoter||pMB1||1122||Amp, Kan | | P20 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04431 BBa_J04431]||GFP (LVA tagged) with Lac promoter||pMB1||1122||Amp, Kan|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| P21 ||A1 (pACYC)||pACYC (P4) w/ biobricks||???||???||???||Yes||in S1 and TOP10|| | |||
|- | |||
| P22 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0082 BBa_R0082]||ompR controlled promoter for ompC (long)||pMB1||108||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P23 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0083 BBa_R0083]||ompR controlled promoter for ompC (short)||pMB1||78||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P24 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0084 BBa_R0084]||ompR controlled promoter for ompF||pMB1||108||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P25 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J58102 BBa_J58102]||Promoter activated by OmpR-P with the reporter GFP||pUC19-derived pMB1||991||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P26 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J58103 BBa_J58103]||Mutated promoter activated by OmpR-P with the reporter GFP||pUC19-derived pMB1||961||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P27 ||pZS4int2||repressor plasmid||pSC101||||Sm||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P28 ||pZE21||GFP||ColE1||||Kan||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P29 ||pZS*2R||Venus (mutant YFP)||pSC101*||||Kan||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P30 ||pZA32||YFP||p15A||||Cm||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P31 ||pZS*1R||Venus||pSC101*||||Amp||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P32 ||pZA32||Venus||p15A||||Cm||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P33 ||pZA31||Venus||p15A||||Cm||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P34 ||pZE12||GFP||ColE1||||Amp||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P35 ||pLDR8||||||||||Yes|||| | |||
|- | |||
| P36 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I763004 BBa_I763004]||GFP + IPTG + LVA||||||Kan/Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P37 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php/Part:BBa_I722007 BBa_I722007]||Constructive expression LacI w/ pTetR promoter||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P38 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23114 BBa_J23114]||High constitutive promoter||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P39 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23113 BBa_J23113]||Low constitutive promoter||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P40 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0032 BBa_B0032]||Ribosome Binding Site||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P41 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0010 BBa_B0010]||Transcriptional Terminator||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P42 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0012 BBa_C0012]||LacI coding region||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P43 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0040]||TetR coding region||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P44 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0051 BBa_C0051]||cI lambda||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P45 || [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_E0240 BBa_E0240]||GFP only w/ RBS & terminator||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P46 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I51020 BBa_I51020]||Base Vector|||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P47 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_P1003 BBa_P1003]||Kan Resistance Cassette||||||Kan|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P48 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_P1004 BBa_P1004]||Cm Resistance Cassette||||||Cm|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P49 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_P1002 BBa_P1002]||Amp Resistance Cassette|||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P50 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_P1005 BBa_P1005]||Tet Resistance Cassette||||||Tet|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P51 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_Q04121 BBa_Q04121]||LacI QPI w/ RBS & promoter||||||Kan|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P52 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_Q04510 BBa_Q04510]||cI Lambda QPI||||||Kan|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P53 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_P0440 BBa_P0440]||PoPS -> TetR||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P54 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_P0412 BBa_P0412]||PoPS -> LacI||||||Amp|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| P55 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_P0455 BBa_P0455]||RBS.cI.LVA.Term||||||Amp/Cm|||||| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:16, 1 July 2008
Vectors
Parts
Name | Registry Name | Description | Origin | Size | Marker | Transformed? | Miniprepped? | Culture in Glycerol Stock? | Sequenced? | |
P1 | J23113/I20259 | Low promoter GFP tester | p15A pMR101-derived | 919 | Kan | in S1 and TOP10 | Yes for both strains | Yes for both strains. | ||
P2 | J23150/I20269 | Medium promoter GFP tester | p15A pMR101-derived | 919 | Kan | in TOP10, not S1 | ||||
P3 | J23151/I20270 | High promoter GFP tester | p15A pMR101-derived | 919 | Kan | in TOP10 and S1 | Yes for both strains. | Yes for both strains. | ||
P4 | pACYC duet | Low-Medium copy vector | p15a | 4008 | Cm | Yes | in S1 and TOP10 | |||
P5 | pSB3K3 | Low-Medium copy vector (w/ death gene) | p15a | 2750 | Kan | |||||
P6 | BBa-E1010 | RFP only (w/ death gene) | pMB1 | 681 | Kan | |||||
P7 | pSB1A2 | GFP only | pMB1 | 2079 | Amp | |||||
P8 | BBa_J04450 | RFP with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 1069 | Amp | |||||
P9 | BBa_J04430 | GFP with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 1083 | Amp | |||||
P10 | BBa_I715038 | T7 Polymerase with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 2878 | Amp | |||||
P11 | BBa_M30109 | Light responsive system, dual regulation | pUC19-derived pMB1 | 4333 | Amp/Cm | |||||
P12 | pETDuet-1 | Low copy plasmid | pBR322-derived ColE1 | 5420 | Amp | |||||
P13 | pCDFDuet-1 | Low copy plasmid | CloDF13 | 3781 | Sm | Yes | in S1 | |||
P14 | pCOLADuet-1 | Low copy plasmid | ColA | 3719 | Kan | |||||
P15 | BBa_I13522 | GFP with Tet promoter | ColE1 | 937 | Amp | |||||
P16 | BBa_R0040 | Tet repressible promoter | pMB1 | 54 | Amp | |||||
P17 | BBa_Q04400 | Inverter (TetR w/o promoter and Tet promoter) | OriS, P1 lytic, F1 | 902 | Kan | |||||
P18 | BBa_R0051 | lambda promoter (cI regulated) | pMB1 | 49 | Amp | |||||
P19 | BBa_I763007 | RFP with lambda promoter | pMB1 | 918 | Amp | |||||
P20 | BBa_J04431 | GFP (LVA tagged) with Lac promoter | pMB1 | 1122 | Amp, Kan | |||||
P21 | A1 (pACYC) | pACYC (P4) w/ biobricks | ??? | ??? | ??? | Yes | in S1 and TOP10 | |||
P22 | BBa_R0082 | ompR controlled promoter for ompC (long) | pMB1 | 108 | Amp | |||||
P23 | BBa_R0083 | ompR controlled promoter for ompC (short) | pMB1 | 78 | Amp | |||||
P24 | BBa_R0084 | ompR controlled promoter for ompF | pMB1 | 108 | Amp | |||||
P25 | BBa_J58102 | Promoter activated by OmpR-P with the reporter GFP | pUC19-derived pMB1 | 991 | Amp | |||||
P26 | BBa_J58103 | Mutated promoter activated by OmpR-P with the reporter GFP | pUC19-derived pMB1 | 961 | Amp | |||||
P27 | pZS4int2 | repressor plasmid | pSC101 | Sm | Yes | |||||
P28 | pZE21 | GFP | ColE1 | Kan | Yes | |||||
P29 | pZS*2R | Venus (mutant YFP) | pSC101* | Kan | Yes | |||||
P30 | pZA32 | YFP | p15A | Cm | Yes | |||||
P31 | pZS*1R | Venus | pSC101* | Amp | Yes | |||||
P32 | pZA32 | Venus | p15A | Cm | Yes | |||||
P33 | pZA31 | Venus | p15A | Cm | Yes | |||||
P34 | pZE12 | GFP | ColE1 | Amp | Yes | |||||
P35 | pLDR8 | Yes | ||||||||
P36 | BBa_I763004 | GFP + IPTG + LVA | Kan/Amp | |||||||
P37 | BBa_I722007 | Constructive expression LacI w/ pTetR promoter | Amp | |||||||
P38 | BBa_J23114 | High constitutive promoter | Amp | |||||||
P39 | BBa_J23113 | Low constitutive promoter | Amp | |||||||
P40 | BBa_B0032 | Ribosome Binding Site | Amp | |||||||
P41 | BBa_B0010 | Transcriptional Terminator | Amp | |||||||
P42 | BBa_C0012 | LacI coding region | Amp | |||||||
P43 | [1] | TetR coding region | Amp | |||||||
P44 | BBa_C0051 | cI lambda | Amp | |||||||
P45 | BBa_E0240 | GFP only w/ RBS & terminator | Amp | |||||||
P46 | BBa_I51020 | Base Vector | Amp | |||||||
P47 | BBa_P1003 | Kan Resistance Cassette | Kan | |||||||
P48 | BBa_P1004 | Cm Resistance Cassette | Cm | |||||||
P49 | BBa_P1002 | Amp Resistance Cassette | Amp | |||||||
P50 | BBa_P1005 | Tet Resistance Cassette | Tet | |||||||
P51 | BBa_Q04121 | LacI QPI w/ RBS & promoter | Kan | |||||||
P52 | BBa_Q04510 | cI Lambda QPI | Kan | |||||||
P53 | BBa_P0440 | PoPS -> TetR | Amp | |||||||
P54 | BBa_P0412 | PoPS -> LacI | Amp | |||||||
P55 | BBa_P0455 | RBS.cI.LVA.Term | Amp/Cm |