Quint Lab: Quint lab journal club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|The Arabidopsis thaliana RNA-binding protein FCA regulates thermotolerance by modulating the detoxification of reactive oxygen species | |The Arabidopsis thaliana RNA-binding protein FCA regulates thermotolerance by modulating the detoxification of reactive oxygen species | ||
| Lee/Park|| [http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1111/nph.13079/abstract?campaign=woletoc NP 2014] | | Lee/Park|| [http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1111/nph.13079/abstract?campaign=woletoc NP 2014] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Next-generation sequencing of genomic DNA fragments bound to a transcription factor in vitro reveals its regulatory potential''' | |||
| Kurihara/Matsui|| [http://www.mdpi.com/2073-4425/5/4/1115 Gene 2014] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:52, 25 December 2014
Quint lab journal clubWednesday 10 am person responsible for the respective date has to
but keep in mind:
|